SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Delhia Yacht

The 28m Delhia yacht (ex: Melody Nelson) was built in 2003 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 28 knots and reaches a top speed of 35.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Melody Nelson
Man of Steel

Dimensions

Overall length 28.27m (92'9")
Length at waterline 22.97m (75'4")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 131
Full load displacement 85

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,100L (1,875.621g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
BreezeYachting.Swiss

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
BreezeYachting.Swiss
Advertisement

Photos

Delhia yacht at anchor
Delhia yacht at anchor

All Overmarine yachts (89)

Overmarine yachts for sale (53)