Deliberately Lucky
Ex: Lejos 3
In operation
Length
38.1m
Volume
320 GT
Year
2017
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Deliberately Lucky Yacht

The 38m Deliberately Lucky yacht (ex: Lejos 3) was built in 2017 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by RWD. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-8 2021-3 Lejos 3

Dimensions

Overall length 38.1m (125'0")
Length at waterline 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 8.45m (27'9")
Draught max. 2.08m (6'10")
Gross tonnage 320
Full load displacement 197

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Stefano Righini Design
Interior RWD

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.5 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1750 n/M
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Pods 2 Rolls-Royce Marine

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1966 2636 2
Total 3931 5272

Sales info

The 38.1m Benetti motor yacht Deliberately Lucky is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Deliberately Lucky yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.1m Benetti motor yacht Deliberately Lucky is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Deliberately Lucky yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement