Latest news
Advertisement

Delmona Yacht

The 31m Delmona yacht (ex: Graziadiu) was built in 2008 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 31 knots and reaches a top speed of 33.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2008 Graziadiu

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 6.93m (22'9")
Draught max. 1.1m (3'7")
Gross tonnage 167

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 31.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 31.4m Overmarine motor yacht Delmona is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Delmona yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.4m Overmarine motor yacht Delmona is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Delmona yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Overmarine yachts (91)

Overmarine yachts for sale (57)