Demarest
Ex: Aquarius-S
In operation
Length
32.5m
Volume
171 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Falcon🇮🇹

Demarest Yacht

Demarest is a motor yacht with a length of 32.5m. The yacht's builder is Falcon from Italy who delivered superyacht Demarest in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 171 GT.

The Demarest, previously named Aquarius-S, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Falcon Yachts S.r.l., with naval architecture by Falcon Yachts S.r.l.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Demarest, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Demarest. The Falcon 106 yacht Demarest has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Demarest superyacht is listed as number 4280th. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Falcon. The owner of Falcon 106 yacht Demarest is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Demarest, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 Thailand. Right now more than 0 yachts are under refit in Thailand and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9794 refits worldwide.

Demarest is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Falcon 106 yachts for sale in the world and 3 Falcon 106 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Demarest was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Demarest has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Aquarius-S

Dimensions

Overall length 32.5m (106'8")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 171

Build

Builder Falcon Yachts S.r.l.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 32.5m Falcon motor yacht Demarest is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Demarest yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.5m Falcon motor yacht Demarest is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Demarest yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement