Denrae
Ex: Bac O Booc and Arthur's Way
In operation
Length
26.52m
Volume
169 GT
Year
2000

Denrae Yacht

Denrae is a motor yacht with a length of 26.52m. The yacht's builder is Oceanfast from Australia who delivered superyacht Denrae in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 169 GT.

The Denrae, previously named Arthur's Way, Bac O Booc, features exterior design by Oceanfast, with naval architecture by Oceanfast. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Denrae The yacht Denrae has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Denrae superyacht is listed as number 7464th. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Oceanfast. The owner of yacht Denrae is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Denrae. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2010.

Denrae is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Denrae was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Denrae has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-7 2020 Arthur's Way
2000 2015-7 Bac O Booc

Dimensions

Overall length 26.52m (87'0")
Length at waterline 23.26m (76'4")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 169

Build

Builder Oceanfast
Port Henderson
Country Australia
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Oceanfast
Exterior Oceanfast

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183-TC 91 Diesel 854 1145 2
Total 1708 2290

Sales info

The 26.52m Oceanfast motor yacht Denrae is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Denrae yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.52m Oceanfast motor yacht Denrae is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Denrae yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement