Dervis IV
Ex: Vals and Barracuda
For sale
In operation
Length
25.9m
Volume
92 GT
Year
1988
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Dervis IV Yacht

The 26m Dervis IV yacht (ex: Barracuda) was built in 1988 by Proteksan. She features an exterior design by Proteksan. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Barracuda
Vals

Dimensions

Overall length 25.9m (84'12")
Beam 5.25m (17'3")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 92

Build

Builder Proteksan
Port Tuzla
Country Turkey
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Proteksan
Exterior Proteksan

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 20.0/400 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183 TE92 Diesel 776 1040 2
Total 1551 2080

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Dervis IV yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Dervis IV yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement