Deslize
Ex: Wehr Nuts, Golden Eagle, Donna C, Lady S, and Subconscious Too
For sale
In operation
Length
34.14m
Volume
155 GT
Year
1996
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Deslize Yacht

Deslize is a motor yacht with a length of 34.14m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Deslize in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.85m and a volume of 155 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Subconscious Too, Lady S, Donna C, Golden Eagle, Wehr Nuts, features exterior design by Broward Marine, while her interior was penned by A La Mer, Inc., with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Deslize, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Deslize. The yacht Deslize has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 34,070 liters of fuel on board, and 3,780 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Deslize superyacht is listed as number 3676th. She is the 32nd-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Deslize is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Deslize. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 United States. Right now more than 27 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11066 refits worldwide.

Deslize is currently for sale at an asking price of with Miami Yacht Access. There are currently 1749 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Deslize has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Subconscious Too
Lady S
Donna C
Golden Eagle
Wehr Nuts

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 155

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1996

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Broward Marine
Exterior Broward Marine
Interior A La Mer, Inc.

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 34,070L (9,000.34g)
Water capacity 3,780L (998.57g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 2163 2901 2
Total 4327 5802

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Deslize yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Deslize yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement