SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Dester Yacht

The 33.0m Dester yacht (ex: Pokerdassi) was built in 2006 by SanLorenzo. She features an exterior design by SanLorenzo and an interior by Della Role. She cruises at 26.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Pokerdassi
Quattroassi

Dimensions

Overall length 33.0m (108'3")
Length at waterline 28.16m (92'5")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 207
Full load displacement 134

Build

Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval SanLorenzo
exterior SanLorenzo
interior Della Role Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Twin, 1 Single
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1816 2435 2
Total 3632 4870

Sales info

The 33.0m SanLorenzo motor yacht Dester is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dester yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.0m SanLorenzo motor yacht Dester is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dester yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Quattroassi cruising off Antibes
Quattroassi cruising off Antibes

All SanLorenzo yachts (145)

SanLorenzo yachts for sale (40)