Destination
Ex: Harlequin and Destination Fox Harb'r
For sale
In operation
Length
40.9m
Volume
209 GT
Year
2002
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Destination Yacht

Destination is a sailing yacht with a length of 40.9m. The yacht's builder is Alloy from New Zealand who delivered superyacht Destination in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 8.7m, a draft of 4.45m and a volume of 209 GT.

The Destination, previously named Destination Fox Harb'r, Harlequin, features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd., while her interior was penned by RWD, with naval architecture by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Destination, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Destination. The yacht Destination has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,655 liters of fuel on board, and 11,757 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Destination superyacht is listed as number 1999th. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Alloy. The owner of yacht Destination is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Destination, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Destination is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson. There are currently 1746 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Destination was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 373 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Destination has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2002 2010 Destination Fox Harb'r
2002 2002 Harlequin

Dimensions

Overall length 40.9m (134'2")
Length at waterline 34.0m (111'7")
Beam 8.7m (28'7")
Draught max. 4.45m (14'7")
Gross tonnage 209
Full load displacement 226

Build

Builder Alloy Yachts
Port Auckland
Country New Zealand
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 18,655L (4,928.129g)
Water capacity 11,757L (3,105.87g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406E Diesel 634 850 2
Total 1268 1700

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Destination yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Destination yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement