SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Destiny Yacht

The 30m Destiny yacht (ex: Lady Jan Ii) was built in 1988 by Westship. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Jan Ii
Heritage
Lady Kathryn
Westship Lady
Golden Delicious

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 6.92m (22'8")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 150
Full load displacement 80

Build

Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 1988

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,247L (3,499.486g)
Water capacity 2,839L (749.984g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 1611 2160 2
Total 3221 4320

Sales info

The 30.0m Westship motor yacht Destiny is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Destiny yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.0m Westship motor yacht Destiny is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Destiny yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Destiny yacht running

All Westship yachts (12)

Westship yachts for sale (6)