Destiny
Ex: Sirius
For sale
In operation
Length
43.5m
Volume
290 GT
Year
1992
Asking price

Destiny Yacht

The 44m Destiny yacht (ex: Sirius) was built in 1992 by Pecal Shipyard. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Sirius

Dimensions

Overall length 43.5m (142'9")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 290

Build

Builder Pecal Shipyard
Port Perama
Country Greece
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 47,000L (12,416.084g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

Asking price

Destiny yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Destiny yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement