Destiny IV
Ex: Dani and Game Time
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
125 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

Destiny IV Yacht

Destiny IV is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Destiny IV in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.48m, a draft of 1.63m and a volume of 125 GT.

The Destiny IV, previously named Game Time, Dani, features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts, while her interior was penned by Hatteras Yachts, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Destiny IV, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Destiny IV. The Hatteras 80 yacht Destiny IV has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,829 liters of fuel on board, and 1,233 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Destiny IV superyacht is listed as number 8419th. She is the 71st-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of Hatteras 80 yacht Destiny IV is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Destiny IV.

Destiny IV is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2345 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 15 Hatteras 80 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Hatteras 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Destiny IV was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 807 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Destiny IV has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Game Time
Dani

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Length at waterline 20.97m (68'10")
Beam 6.48m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.63m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 125
Full load displacement 86

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,829L (2,860.719g)
Water capacity 1,233L (325.724g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 24.38m Hatteras motor yacht Destiny IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Destiny IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Hatteras motor yacht Destiny IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Destiny IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement