Destiny S
Ex: Destiny I, Don Juan, and Destiny
In operation
Length
28.8m
Volume
- GT
Year
1959

Destiny S Yacht

Destiny S is a motor yacht with a length of 28.8m. The yacht's builder is Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Destiny S in 1959. The superyacht has a beam of 5.18m, a draft of 2.26m.

The Destiny S, previously named Destiny, Don Juan, Destiny I, features exterior design by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard, with naval architecture by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Destiny S, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Destiny S. The yacht Destiny S has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Gardner engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Destiny S superyacht is listed as number 6184th. She is the 43rd-largest yacht built by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. The owner of yacht Destiny S is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Destiny S. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Destiny S is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Destiny S has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-8 Destiny
Don Juan
Destiny I

Dimensions

Overall length 28.8m (94'6")
Beam 5.18m (16'12")
Draught max. 2.26m (7'5")

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Gosport
Country United Kingdom
Year 1959

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2000 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 8L3B Diesel 113 152 2
Total 227 304

Sales info

The 28.8m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Destiny S is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Destiny S yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.8m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Destiny S is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Destiny S yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement