Determination
Ex: South Beach II, Phillidia, Lady Jean, and Miss Michelle
In operation
Length
31.8m
Volume
182 GT
Year
1991

Determination Yacht

Determination is a motor yacht with a length of 31.8m. The yacht's builder is Crescent Custom from Canada who delivered superyacht Determination in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 7.38m, a draft of 1.92m and a volume of 182 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Miss Michelle, Lady Jean, Phillidia, South Beach II, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., while her interior was penned by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Determination, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Determination. The yacht Determination has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 13.0/1000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,550 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Determination superyacht is listed as number 4714th. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by Crescent Custom. The owner of yacht Determination is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Determination. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2000 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10564 refits worldwide.

Determination is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Determination has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-4 Miss Michelle
2009-1 Lady Jean
Phillidia
South Beach II

Dimensions

Overall length 31.8m (104'4")
Length at waterline 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 7.38m (24'3")
Draught max. 1.92m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 182

Build

Builder Crescent Custom Yachts
Port Surrey
Country Canada
Year 1991

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,550L (4,900.391g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TA Diesel 809 1085 2
Total 1618 2170

Sales info

The 31.8m Crescent Custom motor yacht Determination is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Determination yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.8m Crescent Custom motor yacht Determination is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Determination yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement