Determination II
Ex: Betty Jane and Sharon Lee
In operation
Length
34.1m
Volume
207 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Determination II Yacht

Determination II is a motor yacht with a length of 34.1m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Determination II in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 7.28m, a draft of 1.71m and a volume of 207 GT.

The Determination II, previously named Sharon Lee, Betty Jane, features exterior design by Westport Yachts, while her interior was penned by Pacific Custom Interiors, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Determination II, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Determination II. The Westport 112 yacht Determination II has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,818 liters of fuel on board, and 3,880 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Determination II superyacht is listed as number 3635th. She is the 87th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 112 yacht Determination II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Determination II, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Determination II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2075 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Westport 112 yachts for sale in the world and 62 Westport 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Determination II was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 559 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Determination II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-3 2017-3 Sharon Lee
2003 2014-3 Betty Jane

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Length at waterline 30.08m (98'8")
Beam 7.28m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.71m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 207

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,818L (5,499.533g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Determination II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Determination II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Determination II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Determination II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement