SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Deva Yacht

The 28m Deva yacht (ex: Anna Laura ) was built in 2008 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Zuretti Interior Design. She cruises at 30 knots and reaches a top speed of 38.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Anna Laura
2008 2016-5 Rashroush

Dimensions

Overall length 28.25m (92'8")
Length at waterline 22.97m (75'4")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.74m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 112
Full load displacement 95

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 38.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,100L (1,875.621g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 28.25m Overmarine motor yacht Deva is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Deva yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.25m Overmarine motor yacht Deva is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Deva yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Anna Laura yacht anchored

All Overmarine yachts (90)

Overmarine yachts for sale (53)