SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Dia's Yacht

The 44.2m Dia's yacht (ex: Smile) was built in 2006 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Zuretti Interior Design. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2006 2013-4 Smile

Dimensions

Overall length 44.2m (145'0")
Beam 9.4m (30'10")
Draught max. 2.65m (8'8")
Gross tonnage 456
Full load displacement 390

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 67,000L (17,699.524g)
Water capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3408B Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Dia;s yacht in Palmarina
Dia's in Aganlar Shipyard and Marina in Bodrum

All Benetti yachts (191)

Benetti yachts for sale (69)