Diablo Blanco
Ex: 2J's of London
For sale
In operation
Length
32.91m
Volume
142 GT
Year
2007
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Diablo Blanco Yacht

Diablo Blanco is a motor yacht with a length of 32.91m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Diablo Blanco in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.2m and a volume of 142 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named 2J's of London, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Diablo Blanco, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Diablo Blanco. The Sunseeker Predator 108 yacht Diablo Blanco has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Diablo Blanco superyacht is listed as number 4233rd. She is the 113th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker Predator 108 yacht Diablo Blanco is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Diablo Blanco.

Diablo Blanco is currently for sale at an asking price of with Rick Obey Yacht Sales. There are currently 2069 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Sunseeker Predator 108 yachts for sale in the world and 14 Sunseeker Predator 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Diablo Blanco was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Diablo Blanco has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2J's of London

Dimensions

Overall length 32.91m (107'12")
Length at waterline 24.34m (79'10")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 142

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Don Shead Yacht Design
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Speed/range /450 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Diablo Blanco yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Diablo Blanco yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement