SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Diam Yacht

The 33m Diam yacht (ex: Le Must) was built in 2013 by Gulf Craft . She features an exterior design by Gulf Craft . She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2013 2020-9 Le Must

Dimensions

Overall length 32.68m (107'3")
Length at waterline 26.63m (87'4")
Beam 7.13m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.78m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 194

Build

Port Ajman
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2013

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Gulf Craft
exterior Gulf Craft

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,141L (3,999.828g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1435 1924 2
Total 2869 3848

Sales info

The 32.68m Gulf Craft motor yacht Diam is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Diam yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.68m Gulf Craft motor yacht Diam is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Diam yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Le Must yacht at the Cannes Yachting Festival
Le Must in Cannes

All Gulf Craft yachts (54)

Gulf Craft yachts for sale (15)