Diamare
Ex: Notos and Theomare
In operation
Length
26.75m
Volume
132 GT
Year
2005

Diamare Yacht

Diamare is a motor yacht with a length of 26.75m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Diamare in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.75m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 132 GT.

The Diamare, previously named Theomare, Notos, features exterior design by Sanlorenzo, while her interior was penned by Della Role Design, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Diamare, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Diamare. The Sanlorenzo 88 yacht Diamare has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,400 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Diamare superyacht is listed as number 7048th. She is the 264th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo 88 yacht Diamare is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Diamare.

Diamare is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Sanlorenzo 88 yachts for sale in the world and 20 Sanlorenzo 88 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Diamare was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 846 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Diamare has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Theomare
Notos

Dimensions

Overall length 26.75m (87'9")
Length at waterline 22.62m (74'3")
Beam 6.75m (22'2")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 132

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sanlorenzo
Exterior Sanlorenzo
Interior Della Role Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,400L (2,747.389g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 26.75m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Diamare is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Diamare yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.75m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Diamare is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Diamare yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement