SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Diamond Lady Yacht

The 31m Diamond Lady yacht (ex: Contrarian) was built in 1988 by Broward.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Contrarian
237 Fancy Free

Dimensions

Overall length 31.08m (101'12")
Beam 5.85m (19'2")
Draught max. 1.89m (6'2")
Gross tonnage 127
Full load displacement 102

Build

Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1988

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1581 2120 2
Total 3162 4240

Sales info

The 31.08m Broward motor yacht Diamond Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Diamond Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.08m Broward motor yacht Diamond Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Diamond Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Broward yachts (69)

Kestrel
Ex: Magnifico I, BBC V, Kenlane, Sea Holly, Quiet Storm, and La Sirena
In operation
Length
27.28m
Volume
115 GT
Year
1984
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
View  

Broward yachts for sale (46)