Diana
Ex: Beatriz of Bolivia, Isabella, Beatriz of Bolivia, and Olympos N
In operation
Length
36.6m
Volume
207 GT
Year
1964

Diana Yacht

Diana is a motor yacht with a length of 36.6m. The yacht's builder is Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Diana in 1964. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 207 GT.

The Diana, previously named Olympos N, Beatriz of Bolivia, Isabella, Beatriz of Bolivia, features exterior design by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard, with naval architecture by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Diana, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Diana. The yacht Diana has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 23,340 liters of fuel on board, and 14,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Diana superyacht is listed as number 2884th. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. The owner of yacht Diana is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Diana. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1997.

Diana is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1759 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Diana was last sold in 1992. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 42 yachts that were sold in 1992. It is not known if yacht Diana has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Olympos N
Beatriz of Bolivia
Isabella
Beatriz of Bolivia

Dimensions

Overall length 36.6m (120'1")
Length at waterline 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 207

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Southampton
Country United Kingdom
Year 1964

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 23,340L (6,165.774g)
Water capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 403 540 2
Total 805 1080

Sales info

The 36.6m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Diana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Diana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.6m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Diana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Diana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement