Latest news

Dinos Blue Yacht

The 30m Dinos Blue yacht (ex: Aifos) was built in 2004 by Cantieri Navali Rizzardi. She features an exterior design by Galeazzi. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Aifos

Dimensions

Overall length 30.22m (99'2")
Beam 6.76m (22'2")
Draught max. 3.08m (10'1")
Gross tonnage 163

Build

Port Sabaudia
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2735 2
Total 4079 5470

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid

Dinos Blue yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid

Dinos Blue yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Ntino's Blue yacht in Vouliagmeni
Ntino's Blue in Astir Marina

All Cantieri Navali Rizzardi yachts (19)

Cantieri Navali Rizzardi yachts for sale (11)