SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Dirdam Yacht

The 28m Dirdam yacht (ex: Suraya) was built in 1994 by Uyav Shipyard. She features an exterior design by Uyav Shipyard and an interior by Uyav Shipyard. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Suraya

Dimensions

Overall length 27.5m (90'3")
Beam 6.01m (19'9")
Draught max. 2.92m (9'7")

Build

Port Guluck
Country Turkey
Year 1994

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Design

naval Uyav Shipyard
exterior Uyav Shipyard
interior Uyav Shipyard

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Gulet
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2 Volvo

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta Diesel 224 300 2
Total 447 600

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Dirdam yacht at Palma SuperYacht Show

All Uyav Shipyard yachts (1)