Divine
Ex: Olympias and Kivotos
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
163 GT
Year
2007

Divine Yacht

Divine is a motor yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri Navali Rizzardi from Italy who delivered superyacht Divine in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 163 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Kivotos, Olympias, features exterior design by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Cantieri Navali Rizzardi. The Posillipo Technema 95 yacht Divine has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Divine superyacht is listed as number 5406th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Cantieri Navali Rizzardi. The owner of Posillipo Technema 95 yacht Divine is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Divine .

Divine is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Posillipo Technema 95 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Posillipo Technema 95 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Divine was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Divine has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 Kivotos
Olympias

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 163

Build

Builder Cantieri Navali Rizzardi
Port Sabaudia
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 30.2m Cantieri Navali Rizzardi motor yacht Divine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Divine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Cantieri Navali Rizzardi motor yacht Divine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Divine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement