Django Too
Ex: Sovereign Too
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
- GT
Year
1991
Built by
Tréhard🇫🇷

Django Too Yacht

Django Too is a sailing yacht with a length of 24.99m. The yacht's builder is Tréhard from France who delivered superyacht Django Too in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 2.8m.

The Django Too, previously named Sovereign Too, features exterior design by Groupe Fauroux, with naval architecture by Groupe Fauroux. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Django Too, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Django Too. The yacht Django Too has a aluminium hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 8.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 8.0 kn. The yacht carries 3,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Django Too superyacht is listed as number 8483rd. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Tréhard. The owner of yacht Django Too is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Django Too is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Django Too has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sovereign Too

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Full load displacement 40

Build

Builder Tréhard Marine
Port Antibes
Country France
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 3,000L (792.516g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3116 DITA Diesel 186 250 1
Total 186 250

Sales info

The 24.99m Tréhard sailing yacht Django Too is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Django Too yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.99m Tréhard sailing yacht Django Too is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Django Too yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement