Do All
Ex: Do All, Gretchen Ii, Linda Brin, and Gretchen II
In operation
Length
30.63m
Volume
168 GT
Year
1947

Do All Yacht

Do All is a motor yacht with a length of 30.63m. The yacht's builder is Continental from United States who delivered superyacht Do All in 1947. The superyacht has a beam of 7.25m, a draft of 0.91m and a volume of 168 GT.

The Do All, previously named Gretchen II, Linda Brin, Gretchen Ii, Do All,. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Do All The yacht Do All has a steel hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by,.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Do All superyacht is listed as number 5108th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Continental. The owner of yacht Do All is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Do All is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Do All was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 409 yachts that were sold in 2008. It is not known if yacht Do All has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Gretchen II
Linda Brin
Gretchen Ii
Do All

Dimensions

Overall length 30.63m (100'6")
Length at waterline 30.24m (99'3")
Beam 7.25m (23'9")
Draught max. 0.91m (2'12")
Gross tonnage 168

Build

Builder Continental
Port St. Paul MN
Country United States
Year 1947

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
183 246 2
183 246 2
Total 734 984

Sales info

The 30.63m Continental motor yacht Do All is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Do All yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.63m Continental motor yacht Do All is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Do All yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement