Do You St Tropez
Ex: Magalita III
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
127 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

Do You St Tropez Yacht

Do You St Tropez is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Do You St Tropez in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.48m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 127 GT.

The Do You St Tropez, previously named Magalita III, features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts, while her interior was penned by Hatteras Yachts, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Do You St Tropez The Hatteras 80 yacht Do You St Tropez has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,820 liters of fuel on board, and 1,235 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Do You St Tropez superyacht is listed as number 8727th. She is the 72nd-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of Hatteras 80 yacht Do You St Tropez is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht Do You St Tropez, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 United States. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10346 refits worldwide.

Do You St Tropez is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 11 Hatteras 80 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Hatteras 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Do You St Tropez was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 870 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Do You St Tropez has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Magalita III

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.48m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 127
Full load displacement 101

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,820L (2,858.341g)
Water capacity 1,235L (326.252g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 24.38m Hatteras motor yacht Do You St Tropez is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Do You St Tropez yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Hatteras motor yacht Do You St Tropez is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Do You St Tropez yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement