SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

DOA Yacht

The 36.92m DOA yacht (ex: ADO) was built in 1990 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward and an interior by Gold Coast Design Studio. She cruises at 17.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
ADO
D.O.A.
Java
Cartoush II
Camille

Dimensions

Overall length 36.92m (121'2")
Beam 6.86m (22'6")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 170

Build

Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1990

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,551L (8,599.063g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92 Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Java yacht arriving in Monaco
Java yacht arriving in Monaco

All Broward yachts (70)

Broward yachts for sale (37)