Dogwood
Ex: Ex: WLR-259 (USCG)
In operation
Length
34.44m
Volume
280 GT
Year
1941

Dogwood Yacht

Dogwood is a motor yacht with a length of 34.44m. The yacht's builder is Dubuque Boat from United States who delivered superyacht Dogwood in 1941. The superyacht has a beam of 7.92m, a draft of 1.43m and a volume of 280 GT.

The Dogwood, previously named Ex: WLR-259 (USCG),. Up to 18 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dogwood, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Dogwood. The yacht Dogwood has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 31,892 liters of fuel on board, and 9,402 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dogwood superyacht is listed as number 3417th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Dubuque Boat. The owner of yacht Dogwood is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Dogwood is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Dogwood has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: WLR-259 (USCG)

Dimensions

Overall length 34.44m (112'12")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 1.43m (4'8")
Gross tonnage 280

Build

Builder Dubuque Boat
Port Dubuque, IA
Country United States
Year 1941

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 18
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 31,892L (8,424.973g)
Water capacity 9,402L (2,483.745g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
500 671 2
Total 1001 1342

Sales info

The 34.44m Dubuque Boat motor yacht Dogwood is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dogwood yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.44m Dubuque Boat motor yacht Dogwood is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dogwood yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement