Doha
Ex: Aleon, Twenty Seven A, and Splendida
For sale
In operation
Length
27.0m
Volume
79 GT
Year
1999
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid

Doha Yacht

Doha is a motor yacht with a length of 27.0m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Doha in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 6.05m, a draft of 1.14m and a volume of 79 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Splendida, Twenty Seven A, Aleon, features exterior design by Caliari Superyacht Inc., while her interior was penned by Leopard Yachts, with naval architecture by Caliari Superyacht Inc.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Doha, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Doha. The Leopard 27 yacht Doha has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Doha superyacht is listed as number 6840th. She is the 44th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 27 yacht Doha is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Doha.

Doha is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2329 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 20 Leopard 27 yachts for sale in the world and 31 Leopard 27 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Doha was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 415 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Doha has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 Splendida
Twenty Seven A
Aleon

Dimensions

Overall length 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 6.05m (19'10")
Draught max. 1.14m (3'9")
Gross tonnage 79
Full load displacement 95

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1380 1851 2
Total 2761 3702

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Doha yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Doha yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement