Dojo
Ex: My Gail II, Khalifah, Ramses, Branzino, and Bucket List
In operation
Length
45.72m
Volume
369 GT
Year
1981
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Dojo Yacht

Dojo is a motor yacht with a length of 45.72m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Dojo in 1981. The superyacht has a beam of 7.72m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 369 GT.

The Dojo, previously named Bucket List, Branzino, Ramses, Khalifah, My Gail II, features exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell Design and H2 Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by H2 Yacht Design, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dojo, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Dojo. The yacht Dojo has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.5 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/5200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht carries 45,000 liters of fuel on board, and 13,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dojo superyacht is listed as number 1368th. She is the 131st-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Dojo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 51 photos of yacht Dojo, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Dojo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Dojo was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Dojo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Bucket List
2014-8-9 2016-6-21 Branzino
Ramses
Khalifah
My Gail II

Dimensions

Overall length 45.72m (150'0")
Length at waterline 40.58m (133'2")
Beam 7.72m (25'4")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 369
Net tonnage 110
Full load displacement 291

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1981

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range 10.0/5200 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D398 PC-TA Diesel 697 935 2
Total 1394 1870

Sales info

The 45.72m Feadship motor yacht Dojo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dojo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.72m Feadship motor yacht Dojo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dojo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement