Dolce
Ex: BVB44M and Arete
In operation
Length
43.9m
Volume
480 GT
Year
2013

Dolce Yacht

Dolce is a motor yacht with a length of 43.9m. The yacht's builder is Bloemsma & van Breemen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Dolce in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 9.3m, a draft of 2.8m and a volume of 480 GT.

The Dolce, previously named Arete, BVB44M, features exterior design by Pieter Beeldsnijder Design, while her interior was penned by Pieter Beeldsnijder Design, with naval architecture by Vripack. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dolce, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Dolce. The yacht Dolce has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1100 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 15.8 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.5/5250 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 82,000 liters of fuel on board, and 21,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dolce superyacht is listed as number 1538th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Bloemsma & van Breemen. The owner of yacht Dolce is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Dolce, and she is featured in 18 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Dolce is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Dolce was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1244 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Dolce has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-10 2021-11 Arete
2013-10 2015-10 BVB44M

Dimensions

Overall length 43.9m (144'0")
Length at waterline 39.62m (129'12")
Beam 9.3m (30'6")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 480
Full load displacement 450

Build

Builder Bloemsma & van Breemen
Port Makkum
Country Netherlands
Year 2013

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 4 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.8 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range 12.5/5250 n/M
Fuel capacity 82,000L (21,662.104g)
Water capacity 21,000L (5,547.612g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B DITA Diesel 1 1 1100
Total 820 1100

Sales info

The 43.9m Bloemsma & van Breemen motor yacht Dolce is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dolce yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.9m Bloemsma & van Breemen motor yacht Dolce is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dolce yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement