Dolce Vita II
Ex: Mashallah
In operation
Length
31.46m
Volume
169 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Astondoa🇪🇸

Dolce Vita II Yacht

The 31m Dolce Vita II yacht (ex: Mashallah) was built in 2007 by Astondoa. She features an exterior design by Astondoa. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2007 2020-7 Mashallah

Dimensions

Overall length 31.46m (103'3")
Beam 7.03m (23'1")
Draught max. 2.01m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 169
Full load displacement 114

Build

Builder Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros)
Port Santa PolaSanta Pola
Country Spain
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range 14.0/450 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,600L (3,328.567g)
Water capacity 3,600L (951.019g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 31.46m Astondoa motor yacht Dolce Vita II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dolce Vita II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.46m Astondoa motor yacht Dolce Vita II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dolce Vita II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement