Domino
Ex: Cover Drive 2 and Alfa Sea
In operation
Length
41.1m
Volume
305 GT
Year
2009

Domino Yacht

Domino is a motor yacht with a length of 41.1m. The yacht's builder is Palmer Johnson from United States who delivered superyacht Domino in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 8.4m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 305 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Alfa Sea, Cover Drive 2, features exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard, with naval architecture by Palmer Johnson Yachts. The Palmer Johnson 135 yacht Domino has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines. The yacht carries 37,900 liters of fuel on board, and 3,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Domino superyacht is listed as number 1900th. She is the 27th-largest yacht built by Palmer Johnson. The owner of Palmer Johnson 135 yacht Domino is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Domino, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Domino is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2303 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Palmer Johnson 135 yachts for sale in the world and 5 Palmer Johnson 135 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Domino was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 383 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Domino has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-3 2012 Alfa Sea
2009-5 2010-3 Cover Drive 2

Dimensions

Overall length 41.1m (134'10")
Beam 8.4m (27'7")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 305

Build

Builder Palmer Johnson Yachts
Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,900L (10,012.119g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 2028 2720 2
Total 4057 5440

Sales info

The 41.1m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Domino is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Domino yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.1m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Domino is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Domino yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement