Don Ciro
Ex: Fair Play II
For sale
In operation
Length
31.5m
Volume
207 GT
Year
2002
P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Don Ciro Yacht

Don Ciro is a motor yacht with a length of 31.5m. The yacht's builder is Benetti Sail Division from Italy who delivered superyacht Don Ciro in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 2.25m and a volume of 207 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Fair Play II, features naval architecture by Benetti Sail Division. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Don Ciro, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Don Ciro. The Benetti Sail Division 105 yacht Don Ciro has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.5 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht carries 40,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Don Ciro superyacht is listed as number 4648th. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Benetti Sail Division. The owner of Benetti Sail Division 105 yacht Don Ciro is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Don Ciro. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 Italy. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in Italy and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9215 refits worldwide.

Don Ciro is currently for sale at a P.O.A with Equipe Marine . There are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Benetti Sail Division 105 yachts for sale in the world and 3 Benetti Sail Division 105 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Don Ciro was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 661 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Don Ciro has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Fair Play II

Dimensions

Overall length 31.5m (103'4")
Length at waterline 27.3m (89'7")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.25m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 207
Full load displacement 190

Build

Builder Benetti Sail Division
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 1 VIP cabin, 2 Twin cabins + 2 Pullman berths
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range /2800 n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Don Ciro yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Don Ciro yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement