Don Giovanni
Ex: Tsukuba maru, Ruth M, Ruth B, Taikoo Ann, and Po Toi
Complete loss
Length
28.0m
Volume
161 GT
Year
1964

Don Giovanni Yacht

Don Giovanni is a motor yacht with a length of 28.0m. The yacht's builder is Kanagawa Shipyard from Japan who delivered superyacht Don Giovanni in 1964. The superyacht has a beam of 7.6m, a draft of 3.6m and a volume of 161 GT.

The conversion yacht, tug yacht yacht, previously named Po Toi, Taikoo Ann, Ruth B, Ruth M, Tsukuba maru, features exterior design by Kanagawa Shipyard, with naval architecture by Kanagawa Shipyard. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Don Giovanni, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Don Giovanni. The yacht Don Giovanni has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Nippon Hatsudaku engines, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Don Giovanni superyacht is listed as number 6491st. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Kanagawa Shipyard. The owner of yacht Don Giovanni is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Don Giovanni, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2000.

Don Giovanni is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Don Giovanni was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 820 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Don Giovanni has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1977 Po Toi
1972 Taikoo Ann
1971 Ruth B
1969 Ruth M
1968 Tsukuba maru

Dimensions

Overall length 28.0m (91'10")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 3.6m (11'10")
Gross tonnage 161

Build

Builder Kanagawa Shipyard
Port Kobe
Country Japan
Year 1964

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Tug Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Nippon Hatsudaku Nippon Hatsudaku Unknown 584 783 2
Total 1168 1566

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 28.0m Kanagawa Shipyard motor yacht Don Giovanni is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Don Giovanni yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.0m Kanagawa Shipyard motor yacht Don Giovanni is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Don Giovanni yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement