SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Donna Marie Yacht

The 35m Donna Marie yacht (ex: Donna Marie II) was built in 2012 by Hargrave. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave. She cruises at 21 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Donna Marie II

Dimensions

Overall length 34.7m (113'10")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 236

Build

Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2012

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

exterior Jack Hargrave
naval Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,710L (5,999.346g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1417 1900 2
Total 2834 3800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Denison Yachting

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Denison Yachting
Advertisement

Photos

Donna Marie yacht in Miami Beach
Donna Marie II yacht cruising

All Hargrave yachts (29)

Hargrave yachts for sale (28)