Donna Wood
Ex: Motor Lightvessel No. 111
In operation
Length
31.2m
Volume
88 GT
Year
1918

Donna Wood Yacht

The 31m Donna Wood yacht (ex: Motor Lightvessel No. 111) was built in 1918 by Rasmus Moller. She cruises at 7 knots and reaches a top speed of 8.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Motor Lightvessel No. 111

Dimensions

Overall length 31.2m (102'4")
Length on deck 21.5m (70'6")
Beam 5.64m (18'6")
Draught max. 2.56m (8'5")
Gross tonnage 88

Build

Builder Rasmus Moller
Port Faaborg
Country Denmark
Year 1918

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 8.0 kn
Cruise speed 7.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 6,100L (1,611.449g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner Diesel 142 190 1
Total 142 190

Sales info

The 31.2m Rasmus Moller sailing yacht Donna Wood is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Donna Wood yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.2m Rasmus Moller sailing yacht Donna Wood is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Donna Wood yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement