SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Dopamine Yacht

The 29m Dopamine yacht (ex: Excellence) was built in 2018 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Overmarine. She reaches a top speed of 37.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-5 2020-7 Excellence

Dimensions

Overall length 28.72m (94'3")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 135
Full load displacement 92

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 37.0 kn
Speed/range /280 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 1,400L (369.841g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1938 2599 2
Total 3876 5198

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Denison Yachting

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Denison Yachting
Advertisement

Photos

Mangusta 94 launch at Overmarine
Excellence yacht in Miami Beach

All Overmarine yachts (90)

Overmarine yachts for sale (52)