Doriana
Ex: Trine Bendt, Idany, Doriana, Jill, and Boheme II
For sale
In operation
Length
38.0m
Volume
128 GT
Year
1930
Asking price
VAT Paid

Doriana Yacht

The 38m Doriana yacht (ex: Boheme II) was built in 1930 by Frederikssund. She features an exterior design by E. Wedell and an interior by Donald Starkey. She cruises at 8 knots. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Boheme II
Jill
Doriana
Idany
Trine Bendt

Dimensions

Overall length 38.0m (124'8")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 3.75m (12'4")
Gross tonnage 128

Build

Builder Frederikssund
Port Frederikssund
Country Denmark
Year 1930

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Scania Diesel 239 321 1
Total 239 321

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Doriana yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Doriana yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement