Doris V
Ex: Doris
For sale
In operation
Length
27.96m
Volume
81 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Pershing🇮🇹
Asking price

Doris V Yacht

Previous names

From To Name
Doris

Dimensions

Overall length 27.96m (91'9")
Length at waterline 21.04m (69'0")
Beam 6.23m (20'5")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 81

Build

Builder Pershing S.p.a.
Port Mondolfo
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 41.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range 39.0/385 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1967 2638 2
Total 3934 5276

Sales info

Asking price

Doris V yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Doris V yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement