Dot
Ex: Golden Star
In operation
Length
46.77m
Volume
609 GT
Year
1989

Dot Yacht

The 47m Dot yacht (ex: Golden Star) was built in 1989 by Wang Tak Engineering & Shipbuilding Co Ltd.. She cruises at 7 knots and reaches a top speed of 9.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
1989 2011 Golden Star

Dimensions

Overall length 46.77m (153'5")
Beam 10.04m (32'11")
Draught max. 3.77m (12'4")
Gross tonnage 609

Build

Builder Wang Tak Engineering & Shipbuilding Co Ltd.
Port Hong Kong
Country Hong Kong
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 9.0 kn
Cruise speed 7.0 kn
Speed/range /10000 n/M
Water capacity 57,000L (15,057.804g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 582 780 1
Total 582 780

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Ferry

Sales info

The 46.77m Wang Tak Engineering & Shipbuilding Co Ltd. motor yacht Dot is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dot yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.77m Wang Tak Engineering & Shipbuilding Co Ltd. motor yacht Dot is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dot yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement