Dottore
Ex: M.M
For sale
In operation
Length
33.8m
Volume
195 GT
Year
2015
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Dottore Yacht

The 34m Dottore yacht (ex: M.M) was built in 2015 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She reaches a top speed of 33.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 M.M

Dimensions

Overall length 33.8m (110'11")
Beam 7.18m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 195
Full load displacement 130

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2015

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Dottore yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Dottore yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement