SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Double D Yacht

The 33m Double D yacht (ex: Argo) was built in 2007 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by Sunseeker. She cruises at 30 knots and reaches a top speed of 37.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Argo
Straight to Voicemail
Demolition

Dimensions

Overall length 32.91m (107'12")
Length at waterline 24.34m (79'10")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 142

Build

Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Don Shead Yacht Design
exterior Sunseeker
interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 37.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range /450 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1789 2399 3
Total 5367 7197

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Moravia Yachting
Next Generation Yachting
Rick Obey & Associates

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Moravia Yachting
Next Generation Yachting
Rick Obey & Associates
Advertisement

Photos

Argo
Double D in Barcelona

All Sunseeker yachts (192)

Sunseeker yachts for sale (119)