Double Down
Ex: Lady Lau
For sale
In operation
Length
65.0m
Volume
1,278 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Double Down Yacht

Double Down is a motor yacht with a length of 65.0m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Double Down in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 11.2m, a draft of 3.7m and a volume of 1,278 GT.

The Double Down, previously named Lady Lau, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A., while her interior was penned by Della Role Design, with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Double Down, and she also has accommodation for 16 crew members including the captain of Double Down. The yacht Double Down has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/6000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 120,000 liters of fuel on board, and 30,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Double Down superyacht is listed as number 349th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Double Down is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 30 photos of yacht Double Down, and she is featured in 26 yacht news articles.

Double Down is currently for sale at an asking price of with Burgess. There are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Double Down was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at LYBRA, Miami International Boat Show, Cannes Yachting Festival, Miami International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, MYBA Charter Show. It is not known if yacht Double Down has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Lau

Dimensions

Overall length 65.0m (213'3")
Length at waterline 56.5m (185'4")
Beam 11.2m (36'9")
Draught max. 3.7m (12'2")
Gross tonnage 1278
Full load displacement 825

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 4

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Owner, 6 Guest
Number of crew 16
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 1 Chief Engineer, 7 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 120,000L (31,700.64g)
Water capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 1825 2447 2
Total 3649 4894

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Double Down yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Double Down yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement