SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Double Down Yacht

The 30m Double Down yacht (ex: Mar-Bar-Liz) was built in 1998 by Broward. She cruises at 21 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Mar-Bar-Liz

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.74m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 160

Build

Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 34,065L (8,999.019g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412TA Diesel 2013 2699 2
Total 4025 5398

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Double Down in Palm Beach
Double Down yacht at Fort Lauderdale

All Broward yachts (66)

Broward yachts for sale (49)