SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Double Eagle Yacht

The 34m Double Eagle yacht (ex: L'Aquila ) was built in 2003 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Westport. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
L'Aquila

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Length at waterline 30.08m (98'8")
Beam 7.28m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.71m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 212

Build

Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,818L (5,499.533g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Double Eagle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Double Eagle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Double Eagle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Double Eagle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Double Eagle in Nantucket
Double Eagle in Fort lauderdale

All Westport yachts (107)

Westport yachts for sale (30)