Double Eagle
Ex: Rhapsody, Legacy, and Half Time
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
109 GT
Year
1996
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸

Double Eagle Yacht

Double Eagle is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Lazzara from United States who delivered superyacht Double Eagle in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.5m and a volume of 109 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Half Time, Legacy, Rhapsody, features exterior design by Lazzara Yachts, while her interior was penned by Christine Delashmutt, with naval architecture by Lazzara Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Double Eagle, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Double Eagle. The Lazzara 80 yacht Double Eagle has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/1570 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Double Eagle superyacht is listed as number 9104th. She is the 49th-largest yacht built by Lazzara. The owner of Lazzara 80 yacht Double Eagle is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Double Eagle, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012.

Double Eagle is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1758 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Lazzara 80 yachts for sale in the world and 27 Lazzara 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Double Eagle was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1088 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Double Eagle has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Half Time
Legacy
Rhapsody

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught min. 1.37m (4'6")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 109
Full load displacement 69

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 1996

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1570 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)
Water capacity 1,000L (264.172g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183 TE93 Diesel 820 1100 2
Total 1641 2200

Sales info

The 24.38m Lazzara motor yacht Double Eagle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Double Eagle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Lazzara motor yacht Double Eagle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Double Eagle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement