Double G
Ex: London Lady and True North
For sale
In operation
Length
35.97m
Volume
209 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Double G Yacht

The 36m Double G yacht (ex: True North) was built in 2001 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
True North
2002 London Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 35.97m (118'0")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.92m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 209

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 43,150L (11,399.022g)
Water capacity 5,680L (1,500.497g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412TA Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Double G yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Double G yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement